ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHICA - IMO 8007080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:NORTHICAAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:July 22, 2001IMO:8007080Hits:1,095
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bergen NOR. IMO 8007080. Built 1980 Husum DEU, 4462 GT, ex Suula (-00), Carupano (-90), Emden (-86), Bomin Emden (-83).
Naantali 22.7.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Alpha
IMO:8007080
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356524000
Callsign:3FWF5
Former name(s):
- Star Force (Until 2011 Feb)
- Aegean Force (Until 2010 Sep)
- Northica (Until 2006 Jul)
- Suula (Until 2000 Jun)
- Carupano (Until 1990 Apr)
- Emden (Until 1986)
- Bomin Emden (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,462 tons
Summer DWT:6,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHICA
© Marcus-S
Bomin Emden
© Frits Olinga
NORTHICA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!