ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW LAND - IMO 7203223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:SNOW LANDAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203223Hits:523
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The nearly 32-year old classic reefer "Snow Land" at Antwerp in August 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Land
IMO:7203223
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1997 Jul)
- Chiquita Tower (Until 1994 Dec)
- Silver Tower (Until 1991 Dec)
- South Fountain (Until 1985)
- Malayan King (Until 1984)
- Snow Land (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Land
© Michael Neidig
Malayan King
© Brent
SILVER TOWER
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on Oct 16, 2005 15:27 (12 years ago)
Nice Ship Good Foto
When Old meets new 30 year old saling whit Containers
Regards Simon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!