ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RONJA - IMO 5403697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:RONJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5403697Hits:1,156
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Borgå FIN. IMO 5403697. Built 1955 Foxhol NLD, 497 GT, ex Elizabeth P* (-00), Elizabeth (-98), Liisa (-92), Elizabeth (-91), Elizabeth Roorda (-63)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronja
IMO:5403697
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616187000
Callsign:D6BX8
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth P (Until 2000)
- Elizabeth (Until 1998 Apr)
- Liisa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Elizabeth (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:712 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Liisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LIISA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!