ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 204 - IMO 8230326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 204Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:August 08, 2001IMO:8230326Hits:988
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
St. Petersburg RUS. IMO 8230326. Built 1977 URS, 2553 GT.
Naantali 8.8.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Decent
IMO:8230326
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515238000
Callsign:XUFK3
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 204 (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,493 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’36.13” N, 36°28’5.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Black Sea
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:00:39 UTCBlack Sea
2018 April 7th, 08:00:58 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 February 26th, 12:00:39 UTCIzmir Turkey
2018 January 27th, 08:00:25 UTCIzmir
2018 January 11th, 08:00:30 UTCRostov
2017 December 25th, 03:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 8th, 20:00:31 UTCTuzla Turkey
2017 December 4th, 08:00:42 UTCIzmir Turkey
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:36 UTCRostov
2017 November 10th, 12:00:22 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
Decent
© Gerolf Drebes
Decent
© Zoka
Decent
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Jan 25, 2006 10:13 (12 years ago)
she's slovakia-built, 1977 by slovenske lodenice komarno.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!