ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIANTAFILLOS M - IMO 9428152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TRIANTAFILLOS MAdded:Mar 03, 2011
Captured:March 02, 2011IMO:9428152Hits:731
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built 2007 GT 5222 DWT 7300
Vessel Identification
Name:Palamas
IMO:9428152
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256506000
Callsign:9HWA8
Former name(s):
- Triantafillos M (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sider Fox (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°56’29.16” N, 74°42’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 293° (272°)
Destination:
Location:New Mangalore
Arrival:23rd Oct 2019
22:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:45 UTCDighi
2018 August 20th, 04:30:34 UTCDighi
2018 August 12th, 04:30:27 UTCHazira
2018 August 9th, 10:30:42 UTCDighi
2018 August 5th, 10:30:30 UTCHazira
2018 August 3rd, 12:30:03 UTCMumbai Id
2018 July 30th, 12:30:45 UTCHazira
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 July 1st, 06:30:30 UTCHazira
2018 June 25th, 08:00:54 UTCDighi
More Of This Ship
TRIANTAFILLOS M
© Emmanuel.L
PALAMAS
© carlo martinelli
PALAMAS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :