ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9277383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277383Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
23.03.05 Hamburg. Flag Netherlands/Heerenveen. Built 2003/Sietas. GT 7519 tdw 8622 TEU 864.
L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,5 Main Engine MaK 9M43 8400kw/500rpm. Speed 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9277383
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244198000
Callsign:PBKA
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Tina (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’2.44” N, 3°7’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 127° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 December 2nd, 16:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2018 June 26th, 03:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 20:45:40 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 20th, 08:00:53 UTCTeesport
2018 June 8th, 07:00:47 UTCSouthshields
2018 June 4th, 06:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 25th, 17:00:42 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCGbgrg
More Of This Ship
Tina
© Niels Johannes
Tina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tina
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!