ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:907
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Villefrance 15.10.05
Imo 7927984
Builder Oy Wärtsilä Ab / Finland
Ex names
1982 - 1999 Song of America
1999 - 2005 Sunbird
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’8.99” N, 23°48’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
14:30:53 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 July 16th, 14:30:53 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 03:30:37 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 13th, 15:30:01 UTCMykonos
2018 July 13th, 03:30:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 10th, 01:30:30 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 9th, 03:05:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 7th, 01:30:25 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 6th, 15:30:46 UTCMykonos
2018 July 3rd, 01:30:09 UTCPythagorion
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!