Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMARO - IMO 8514526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:KAMAROAdded:Mar 04, 2011
Captured:March 03, 2011IMO:8514526Hits:3,059
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Storm Pics
Strong wind in Honningsvag harbour.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Seir (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°42’54.31” N, 5°54’14.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 219° (221°)
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
02:00:54 UTC
Last update:
22 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 02:00:54 UTCBaatsfjord
2017 November 10th, 02:30:37 UTCMaaloy
2017 October 5th, 05:30:37 UTCFiskefeltet
2017 February 24th, 06:00:55 UTCMaaloy
2016 December 31st, 12:34:02 UTCTromso
2015 November 16th, 23:00:54 UTCTromso
2015 October 6th, 04:00:49 UTCShooting Line
2014 October 6th, 04:00:05 UTCShooting Line
2013 October 6th, 04:00:26 UTCFiskefeltet
2012 December 20th, 20:00:54 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
© William Tungevaag
© frode adolfsen
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
roar jensen on Mar 05, 2011 14:14 (7 years ago)
Hello,and thanks for your comments.
This weather makes no problems for these longliners, they are strongly built, but i also think she was stuck to the pier.
Best regards
ROMARIN on Mar 04, 2011 21:20 (7 years ago)
genial encanta.
Leka Christian on Mar 04, 2011 20:13 (7 years ago)
Wow what waves, nice photo nice ship.
Robert Tremblay on Mar 04, 2011 20:10 (7 years ago)
Hello Roar, very impressive shot....very strong wind as you said that day...Hope that nice lady don't suffer any damage...Even rocking by the strong waves she looks still very gracious with her nice curves lines and that good looking color dark blue and white. Great job my friend, appreciate a lot....Thanks a lot to share, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!