ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victorius - IMO 7616169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:VictoriusAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7616169Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Victorius" (now "Khaled Muhieddine T"),Imo 7616169,on transit through Kiel-canal from Kiel to Douala on 23/06/2002,built in 1977 by Tsuneishi Zosen K.K.-Numakuma(363/GT=10.396).
Ex-names:„Victorius“– 04;„Marnik“–94;„Irenes Sapphire“–93;„Atlantic Emerald“–80;„Montparnasse“–80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Muhieddine T
IMO:7616169
Former name(s):
- Victorius (Until 2003)
- Marnik (Until 1994 Jul)
- Irenes Sapphire (Until 1993 Apr)
- Montparnasse (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:15,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Irenes Sapphire
© pieter melissen
VICTORIUS
© valeriano aguete
KHALED MUHIEDDINE T
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!