ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN TRAVELLER - IMO 8214401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SLOMAN TRAVELLERAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214401Hits:528
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Sloman Traveller

IMO:8214401
Call sign:V2PQ8
Gross tonnage:7947
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1984
Ex-Name:Tropic Reign

On the Scheldt at Antwerp 15/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Odyssey
IMO:8214401
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357730
Callsign:UBQH2
Former name(s):
- Sloman Traveller (Until 2011 Feb)
- Tropic Reign (Until 2000 Dec)
- Elsborg (Until 1998 Nov)
- Tropic Reign (Until 1994)
- Sagittarius (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,947 tons
Summer DWT:9,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGITTARIUS
© Pieter Inpyn
ODYSSEY
© Sol
ODYSSEY
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 07, 2006 22:40 (12 years ago)
Hoi M-A,
Dit ype hadden we ook nog niet gezien, best wel en prettig zicht.
Groeten,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Oct 16, 2005 06:35 (12 years ago)
Dit is een speciaal bootje. De kajuit aan de voorkant. Dat kom je niet vaak tegen.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!