ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERDIF 2 - IMO 7213072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MERDIF 2Added:Mar 04, 2011
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:7213072Hits:1,283
Location:Umm Qasr, Iraq
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1972
Length x Breadth: 167 m X 24 m
DeadWeight: 4210 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10 / 9 knots
Flag: Jordan
Call Sign: JYA45
IMO: 7213072, MMSI: 438035300
Vessel Identification
Name:Merdif 2
IMO:7213072
Former name(s):
- Cesme 2 (Until 2003 Jun)
- Blue Galaxy (Until 2001 Apr)
- Ionian Galaxy (Until 2000)
- Arkas (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKAS
© hiromaru
ARKAS
© hiromaru
BLUE GALAXY
© Anton Heuff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!