ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jing Hong Hai - IMO 7402104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Jing Hong HaiAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7402104Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Jing Hong Hai",Imo 7402104, on transit through Kiel-canal from Casablanca to Riga on 16/10/2002,built in 1976 by Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd.–Muroran(623/GT=16.894).
Ex-names: „Kalliopi“–80
Vessel Identification
Name:Jing Hong Hai
IMO:7402104
Former name(s):
- Kalliopi (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,894 tons
Summer DWT:29,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JING HONG HAI
© AAA
JING HONG HAI
© AAA
Jing Hong Hai
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!