ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9246542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246542Hits:881
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Miriam Borchard (St.John's)
IMO:9246542
Call sign:V2PC1
Gross tonnage:9962
Nett tonnage:6006
Deadweight:11424
Loa (m):134,44
Beam (m):22,50
Speed (kn):18,5
Capacity (Teu):868
Reefer plugs:150
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Build:2004

Coming out the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp 15/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Confianza
IMO:9246542
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805603
Callsign:CQFB
Former name(s):
- Wec Vermeer (Until 2012 May)
- Confianza (Until 2009 Oct)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2007 Apr)
- Confianza (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’31.2” N, 104°33’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 46° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk/shekou
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCCnshk/shekou
2018 May 6th, 06:00:24 UTCEsalg>mtmar
2018 April 28th, 14:30:38 UTCEsbio>esalg
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCPtlei>esmpg
2018 April 20th, 18:00:25 UTCEsbcn>ptlei
2018 April 16th, 20:00:35 UTCMtmar>esbcn
2018 April 4th, 06:00:50 UTCMtmar>anhorage
2018 April 4th, 06:00:49 UTCMtmar>anhorage
More Of This Ship
MAX LIMIT
© Dragec
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MAX LIMIT
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 17, 2005 23:15 (12 years ago)
Thanks that you like this photo KRuscher81.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets :-D
Matt Ruscher on Dec 04, 2005 23:08 (12 years ago)
smasson i was thining the same thing when i saw this pic, thanks for pointing this out. also thanks for the submission of a fantastic shot, great light and angle, and i like how the small shadow appears aswell
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 02, 2005 16:28 (12 years ago)
Dear smasson, i check it out for you and both vessels, Miriam Borchard and Oceanex Avalon, are build by the same shipyard; 'J.J.Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co - Hamburg'
;-)

Greetz,
Frederik
Hook on Nov 02, 2005 00:55 (12 years ago)
She looks like the oceanex avalon
nobody knows if they are from the same shipyard?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!