ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SDS WIND - IMO 9008043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:SDS WINDAdded:Mar 04, 2011
Captured:November 29, 2004IMO:9008043Hits:1,688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SDS WIND en Sanlucar de Barrameda(cadiz) por el rio Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla el 29 de Noviembre de 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Dima
IMO:9008043
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515480000
Callsign:XUJU4
Former name(s):
- Wind (Until 2013 Aug)
- Everett (Until 2009 Dec)
- St Leader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sds Wind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Socofl Wind (Until 2004 Feb)
- Kraskino (Until 1992 Jul)
- Mile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Socofl Wind
© simonwp
Dima
© andy.ru73
Dima
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!