ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Bata - IMO 8311027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Safmarine BataAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311027Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Safmarine Bata[/b] (Valletta)
IMO:8311027
Call sign:9HMU4
Gross tonnage:10100
Flag:Malta
Built:1983
Ex-Name:Elise D

Leaving Antwerp (B) 15/10/2005
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Said
IMO:8311027
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353063000
Callsign:3FTN9
Former name(s):
- Marine (Until 2009 Mar)
- Safmarine Bata (Until 2008 Oct)
- Elise D (Until 2004 Jun)
- L'abanga (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,100 tons
Summer DWT:12,620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISE D
© Yvon Perchoc
L\'ABANGA
© Patrick Hill
L\'Abanga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 27, 2008 22:30 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Thanks for your your comment by ths older picture. It's great that you saw her again at Antwerp.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Jan 27, 2008 19:11 (10 years ago)
Great shots you got on this beauty!
I saw her moored in Antwerp this afternoon. But there was not such a nice sun to light her up.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!