ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadja Wonsild - IMO 9122112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Nadja WonsildAdded:Nov 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122112Hits:582
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nadja Wonsild (Kobenhavn)
IMO:9122112
Call sign:OXNJ2
Gross tonnage:4128
Flag:Denmark
Built:1996
Ex-Names:
Bro Nadja (2000)
United Nadja (2000)

Coming out the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour 15/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nadja
IMO:9122112
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220236000
Callsign:OXNJ2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nadja (Until 2010 Jul)
- Nadja Wonsild (Until 2006 Aug 21)
- Bro Nadja (Until 2003 Dec 29)
- United Nadja (Until 2000 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,128 tons
Summer DWT:5,764 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’16.2” N, 4°21’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank/antwerp
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
16:15:44 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 16:15:55 UTCSteenbank/antwerp
2018 July 1st, 00:00:27 UTCMaas 4e Anchorage
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 20:30:53 UTCSaltend
2018 June 11th, 12:00:16 UTCSteenbank/ghent
2018 June 10th, 00:30:28 UTCHull
2018 June 8th, 01:30:37 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 5th, 05:00:54 UTCTees
2018 May 21st, 09:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Nordic Nadja
© Patrick Deenik
Nordic Nadja
© Patrick Deenik
Nordic Nadja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 13, 2005 00:16 (12 years ago)
Dank voor de mooie commentaar M-A, ik waardeer dat :-D

Groeten,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Marie-Anne on Oct 16, 2005 06:32 (12 years ago)
Dit lijkt wel een schilderijtje!! Wat een prachtige kleuren. Dit kom je niet vaak tegen. Hele mooie foto!!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!