ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIDELITY - IMO 7931181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:FIDELITYAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931181Hits:519
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1981 built tanker berthed @ Tank Cleaning Facilities of Malta Drydocks
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7931181
Former name(s):
- Higher Fidelity (Until 2008 May)
- High Fidelity (Until 2004 Nov)
- Fidelity (Until 2004 Jan)
- Beatrice (Until 1988)
- Vivita (Until 1986)
- Morning Light (Until 1984)
- Viking Lady (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,413 tons
Summer DWT:50,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEATRICE
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!