ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yomoshio - IMO 9233583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:YomoshioAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9233583Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal - Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitagrace
IMO:9233583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249840000
Callsign:9HA2036
Former name(s):
- Yomoshio (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,921 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’0.36” N, 103°19’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Chiwan,china
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
11:45:24 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCKrisnapatnam
2018 June 6th, 05:00:25 UTCSingapore,pebgb
2018 March 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCVizag,india
2017 December 24th, 10:00:20 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2017 November 25th, 06:40:14 UTCTuapse, Ru
2017 November 16th, 18:30:13 UTCYuzhnyy,ua
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCBaltimore
2017 October 9th, 04:00:20 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 September 12th, 15:00:21 UTCTuapse
2017 August 13th, 02:22:18 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Vitagrace
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vitagrace
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VITAGRACE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 17, 2005 03:18 (13 years ago)
nice pic, great contrast when compared to the bunker ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!