ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITTLE ANN - IMO 8230003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LITTLE ANNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230003Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 8230003
ex Andrey Petrikov,Reliance
built by Slovenske Lodenice A.S.Slovakia.1972
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Ann
IMO:8230003
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273421160
Callsign:UBQC
Former name(s):
- Reliance (Until 2000)
- Andrey Petrikov (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,573 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Little Ann
© Wil Weijsters
Little Ann
© Wil Weijsters
Little Ann
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 20:25 (12 years ago)
Marie-Anne it is my football team's colours :)
Marie-Anne on Oct 16, 2005 06:22 (12 years ago)
Good picture Ilhan. Great looking ship. And the sun was on your hand!!!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!