ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tiare Moana - IMO 6706333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Tiare MoanaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6706333Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tiare Moana reg Whangerei ex Nordkyn at Auckland NZ 20-1-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Queen
IMO:6706333
Flag:Maldives
MMSI:455171000
Callsign:8QCI
Former name(s):
- Sea Queen (Until 2000)
- Fathima (Until 1998 Feb)
- Chaman Progress (Until 1997 Jun)
- Dolphin (Until 1995)
- Tiare Moana (Until 1987)
- Nordkyn (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,873 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Male
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIARE MOANA
© Chris Howell
TIARE MOANA
© Chris Howell
TIARE MOANA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!