ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 7305112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7305112Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No:7305112
ex Vladimir Zatonskiy
Built by Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard.Russian Federation.1972
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvadi 2
IMO:7305112
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180509
Callsign:EREI
Former name(s):
- Astra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Vladimir Zatonskiy (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’36.23” N, 31°44’0.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 271°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
28 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 18:00:14 UTCBeirut
2018 February 6th, 15:00:10 UTCDurres
2017 December 26th, 23:00:25 UTCKarasu
2017 December 16th, 20:00:33 UTCYeisk
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:17 UTCBandirma
2017 November 25th, 20:00:32 UTCYeysk
2017 August 21st, 20:00:57 UTCKherson
2017 August 18th, 08:00:30 UTCZaporozhye
2017 August 7th, 20:00:32 UTCItea
2017 July 30th, 20:00:23 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Alvadi 2
© Wil Weijsters
Alvadi 2
© Wil Weijsters
Alvadi 2
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!