ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epanorthosis - IMO 9286645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:EpanorthosisAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286645Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen on arrival Santos.Brazil on 11 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Banders
IMO:9286645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373340000
Callsign:HOFM
Former name(s):
- Epanorthosis (Until 2012 May)
- Amfitrite (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,230 tons
Summer DWT:73,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Banders
© Gustavo Castro
EPANORTHOSIS
© har
WOOYANG BANDERS
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:18 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!