ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMVILLA - IMO 6703733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:COMVILLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703733Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 6703733
ex Baltiyskiy 34,Baltiya,Sparta,Tereza,Safari,Tereza
built by Yantar Shipyard.Russia.1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Comvilla
IMO:6703733
Former name(s):
- Tereza (Until 2003 Sep)
- Safari (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tereza (Until 2001 Mar)
- Niki Iii (Until 1999 Sep)
- Tereza (Until 1999 Jul)
- Baltiyskiy 34 (Until 1993)
- Baltiya (Until 1965 Mar)
- Sparta (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,974 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPARTA
© PWR
SPARTA
© PWR
BALTIYSKIY 34
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!