ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OB - IMO 8320365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OBAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8320365Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 8320365
ex Rosita
built by Daewoo,Okpo.South Korea.1986
36690 dwt.23981 grt.12073 nrt
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Ob
IMO:8320365
Former name(s):
- Ob (Until 2007 Feb)
- Rosita (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rosita
© Fernando Casaņez
Rosita
© Fernando Casaņez
FESCO OB
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 22, 2005 10:54 (12 years ago)
many thanks Peter
best regards
Peter Karberg on Oct 16, 2005 11:31 (12 years ago)
Nice Shot Ilhan! Great angle.
Best Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!