ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATAGONIA - IMO 9191632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATAGONIAAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191632Hits:1,252
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
new Name: MAERSK ENSENADA. Ex Canis J., Maersk Patagonia, Canis J. Flag A+B/St.John's.Built 1998/Hegemann Rolandwerft. GT 6406 tdw 8350 TEU 698. L 132,25 B 19,4 D 7,32. Main Engine B+W Alpha 8S35MC 5700kw/170rpm 16,3 ktn
20.10.03 Manzanillo
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor
IMO:9191632
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725017700
Callsign:CBCC
Former name(s):
- Condor I (Until 2008 Jan 06)
- Cma Cgm Agadir (Until 2007 Dec 08)
- Canis J (Until 2007 Jan)
- Maersk Ensenada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2004 Sep 30)
- Canis J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Canis J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,406 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR
© Juan Carlos C.
CONDOR
© Juan Carlos C.
CONDOR
© Daniel27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!