ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fedon - IMO 7942336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FedonAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942336Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Barbados flag bulk carrier Fedon, bt. 1980, gt. 22465, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Ex Anna Z, Panama flag, 2003

IMO Added 7942336

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedon
IMO:7942336
Former name(s):
- Anna Z (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colditz (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,465 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA Z
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Fedon
© gtogias
Colditz
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Oct 16, 2005 09:22 (12 years ago)
Orig. the formely COLDITZ from VEB DEUTFRACHT / Seereederei Rostock. Built by Sudostroitelniy Zavod Imenie "Sergo Ordzhonikidze" Leningrad / USSR. Launch. as Yard-No. 644: 29-09-1979, deliv. 23-01-1980 to buyer.

friendship from Rostock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!