ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 6911990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6911990Hits:1,062
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Marina, bt. 1966, gt. 1153 at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Ex Names:
Sunrise 1996
Niclosa I 1996
Isola 1993
Osmussaar, Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:6911990
Former name(s):
- Nicolas I (Until 1996 Nov)
- Isola (Until 1996 Jul)
- Osmussaar (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,153 tons
Summer DWT:1,718 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isola
© simonwp
OSMUSSAAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
ISOLA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!