ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Mar 06, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9138329Hits:857
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Darling Harbour, Barangaroo (temporary) Passenger Terminal. 6 March 2011.

Call Sign : C6OX6
MMSI : 309908000
Gross tonnage : 15067 (since 01-04-2001)
DWT : 1300
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1997)
Passengers : 418
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Bahamas

Bunker tanker : Whitnavigator IMO 9535400
see http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1253790
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°26’28.2” N, 22°9’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 257° (258°)
Destination:
Location:No Bgo
Arrival:15th May 2019
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:05:09 UTCPaamiut
2018 September 7th, 16:00:39 UTCNuuk
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 13th, 02:00:25 UTCBremerhaven P/s
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCRosyth
2018 August 8th, 04:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 05:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 06:00:26 UTCScilly Island
2018 August 5th, 07:00:29 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
HAMBURG
© Robert J Smith
HAMBURG
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!