ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:816
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aura IMO no. 9287716 built 12/2003 shipyard J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft Neuenfelde Germany
lenght 137,50m beam 21,30m max. draft 9,40m GRT 7600
owner Peter Döhle
photo in the kiel canal 03.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’13.2” N, 3°43’33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgrg
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
23:15:59 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 18:45:33 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 04:00:12 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 10th, 16:00:50 UTCRuled
2018 September 8th, 21:45:46 UTCPlgdn
2018 September 7th, 23:01:38 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 4th, 22:59:24 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCNoosl
2018 September 1st, 05:00:57 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 28th, 05:00:47 UTCDeham
2018 August 25th, 12:50:53 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
FENJA
© vovashap
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!