ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSALIA D'AMATO - IMO 9225201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:ROSALIA D'AMATOAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9225201Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rosalia D’ Amato IMO No. 9225201 built 8/2001 shipyard Hudong shipbuilding group Shanghai China panamamax
GRT 40494 length 225,00m beam 32,26m
max draft 14,25m
flag Italy owner Fratelli D’Amato S.p.A. Naples Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosalia D'amato
IMO:9225201
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247015300
Callsign:IBSQ
Former name(s):
- Rosy D'amato (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°48’50.1” N, 123°50’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Rizhao
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 18:00:26 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:40 UTCGladstone
2018 March 9th, 01:00:41 UTCTaipei
2018 February 24th, 20:00:40 UTCVanino
2018 February 13th, 00:00:28 UTCLaizhou
2017 December 19th, 07:00:49 UTCP Kamsar
2017 December 4th, 14:00:15 UTCDurban
2017 October 25th, 17:00:56 UTCXinsha
2017 August 6th, 06:00:43 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 July 14th, 05:00:13 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Marc Boucher
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!