ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MATANE - IMO 9283540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MATANEAdded:Mar 06, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9283540Hits:1,658
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
FEDERAL MATANE entered the Brunsbüttel locks on 06/03/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansegate
IMO:9283540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304604000
Callsign:V2CF1
Former name(s):
- Cl Hanse Gate (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Federal Matane (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lake Erie (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,781 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’32.28” N, 83°11’39.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 116° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel / Canada
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 23:59:14 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 August 13th, 05:00:20 UTCMalta
2017 August 6th, 20:00:39 UTCMonfalcone/italy
2017 July 13th, 08:00:16 UTCIcdas / Tr
2017 July 7th, 01:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 24th, 20:20:53 UTCHull
2017 June 18th, 14:00:49 UTCDublin
2017 June 8th, 06:00:53 UTCMontreal
2017 May 11th, 18:00:29 UTCGross Cacouna / Can
2017 May 11th, 12:00:45 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!