ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC 2 - IMO 7214703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:NORDIC 2Added:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214703Hits:1,562
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Chalutier NORDIC 2 sortant du port de boulogne-sur-mer.dans les années 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Ii
IMO:7214703
Former name(s):
- Viking Bank (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:814 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC II BL341180
© Peter Wyntin
NORDIC II BL341180
© bs1mrc
NORDIC II
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fredboels on Oct 17, 2005 15:44 (12 years ago)
Hello,

Built in the 70's as a trawler called " Viking Bank" for " Nord Pecheries " of Boulogne, she was converted as a freezer-trawler and renamed " NORDIC 2 ".

still in service october 2005, Boulogne sur mer

B Regards

F Boels
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!