ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Melzer [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:437
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
copyright by Martin Melzer

place: Warnemünde | date: August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°20’59.4” N, 123°23’37.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Victoria
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
20:30:09 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:30:09 UTCVictoria
2018 July 12th, 12:30:28 UTCSeattle
2018 July 8th, 16:00:58 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 6th, 12:30:35 UTCSeattle
2018 July 4th, 15:30:04 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 July 1st, 15:00:07 UTCKetchikan
2018 June 29th, 12:30:30 UTCSeattle
2018 June 21st, 14:00:21 UTCKetchikan
2018 June 19th, 12:30:21 UTCSeattle
2018 June 17th, 15:00:34 UTCPrince Rupert
More Of This Ship
Regatta & Gulf Titan
© dirk septer
Regatta
© dirk septer
REGATTA
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!