ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRA - IMO 7919846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:ANDRAAdded:Mar 07, 2011
Captured:February 19, 2011IMO:7919846Hits:1,345
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Another pic of the bulker ANDRA in some heavy seas in the Aegean on Feb 19th,2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andra
IMO:7919846
Former name(s):
- Sandra (Until 2004 May)
- Marianic K (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ari (Until 1992 Jul)
- Anny Petrakis (Until 1989 Feb)
- Tarpon Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,192 tons
Summer DWT:25,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNY PETRAKIS
© pieter melissen
Tarpon Star
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!