ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Melzer [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:458
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
copyright by Martin Melzer

place: Warnemünde | date: August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’18.94” N, 118°49’39.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 64° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:30:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:30:35 UTCXiamen
2018 July 13th, 02:00:46 UTCHighsea-xiamen
2018 July 10th, 08:30:44 UTCXiamen
2018 July 6th, 08:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 July 6th, 00:30:33 UTCJp Nah
2018 July 4th, 00:30:34 UTCNaha
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:31 UTCXiamen
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:46 UTCMiyakojima
2018 June 22nd, 08:30:40 UTCXiamen
2018 June 13th, 00:30:02 UTCNaha
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:07 (6 years ago)
Great view of the stern. Please add IMO 9008419, thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!