ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKEZE - IMO 8819122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:TEKEZEAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819122Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Tekeze",Imo 8819122,on transit through Kiel-canal on 22/05/1999,built in 1990 by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemünde–Warnemünde(280/GT =13.651).
Ex-names:„Lim“–99;„Norviken“–98;„Moraca“–95
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekeze
IMO:8819122
Flag:Ethiopia
MMSI:624111000
Callsign:ETKZ
Former name(s):
- Lim (Until 1999 Apr)
- Lima (Until 1999 Jan)
- Norviken (Until 1997 Jan)
- Moraca (Until 1995 Jun)
- Maraco (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Addis Abeba
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tekeze
© MO Roy
Tekeze
© Adrian Ford
Tekeze
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!