ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caravaggio - IMO 7717731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:CaravaggioAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7717731Hits:1,308
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Caravaggio",Imo 7717731,now "BSLE Performer",on transit through Kiel-canal from Gdansk to Hamburg on 30/06/2002,built in 1980 by Brodogradiliste „Uljanik“–Pula(327/GT=16.992).
Ex-names: "Asr" - 06, "Caravaggio" – 03; „Karlobag“ – 00; „Makedonija“ – 95; „Konkar Nereus“ – 87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Performer
IMO:7717731
Former name(s):
- Asr (Until 2006 Jun)
- Caravaggio (Until 2003 Aug)
- Karlobag (Until 2000)
- Makedonija (Until 1995 Sep)
- Konkar Nereus (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karlobag
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAKEDONIJA
© Pascal RITEAU
BSLE PERFORMER
© Andrea Galliano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!