ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urte - IMO 7525592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:UrteAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7525592Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 16-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Duyden 2
IMO:7525592
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000857
Callsign:TCON4
Former name(s):
- Urte (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ulzburg (Until 1996 Jan)
- Urte (Until 1994 Sep)
- Neuwulmstorf Ii (Until 1987)
- Neuwulmstorf (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,551 tons
Summer DWT:3,663 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’26.07” N, 30°54’7.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 191° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
20 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 06:00:21 UTCNemrut
2018 July 26th, 18:00:23 UTCKerson
2018 July 22nd, 11:10:01 UTCKherson
2018 April 23rd, 17:05:36 UTCPort Said
2018 February 26th, 18:00:44 UTCLimassol
2018 January 21st, 15:00:20 UTCStylis
2017 December 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCBeirut
2017 October 24th, 12:00:50 UTCEl Dikheila
2017 October 10th, 17:00:39 UTCEleusis
2016 November 29th, 10:00:51 UTCStylis
More Of This Ship
DIAA
© Vincent Thépaut
DIAA
© Vincent Thépaut
DIAA
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!