ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ex Rachel Borchard. Flag UK/London. Built 2002/Sietas Typ 168 GT 9981 tdw 11367 TEU 868
L 134,4 B 22,5 Main Engine MaK 9M43 8400kw 18,5ktn
Hamburg, 13.10.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°59’49.2” N, 5°52’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 0° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:22nd May 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:20 UTCIedub
2018 May 11th, 18:30:51 UTCBeanr
2018 May 5th, 09:00:55 UTCFrleh
2018 May 1st, 06:00:13 UTCIedub
2018 April 28th, 13:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 17:00:20 UTCFrleh
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:19 UTCIedub
2018 April 20th, 07:45:21 UTCBeanr
2018 April 17th, 02:30:44 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 23:15:48 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
WEC VAN RUYSDAEL
© miraflores
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!