ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. CABOTO - IMO 8618413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:S. CABOTOAdded:Mar 07, 2011
Captured:March 01, 1993IMO:8618413Hits:2,252
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8618413
Former name(s):
- S.caboto (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,783 tons
Summer DWT:14,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
HORIZON
© Daniel Ferro
HORIZON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 17, 2012 16:03 (7 years ago)
Arrived Alang for dem 22-9-12
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!