ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIA - IMO 7600172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:KARIAAdded:Mar 07, 2011
Captured:February 27, 2011IMO:7600172Hits:2,273
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1978 built,16,827gt.bulker KARIA reg.Panama ex Flame, Plamer and Sea Glory,makes her way in to the port of Ravenna, on a very wet Feb 27th,2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karia
IMO:7600172
Former name(s):
- Plamer (Until 2008 Sep)
- Flame (Until 2002 Mar)
- Seaglory (Until 2000 Jun)
- Inger (Until 1996 Jun)
- Federal Inger (Until 1996 Mar)
- Doric Javelin (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,827 tons
Summer DWT:29,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
Doric Javelin
© simonwp
SEAGLORY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dalrymple on Aug 08, 2011 05:38 (7 years ago)
Former names of the KARIA were DORIC JAVELIN 78 / 89 FEDERAL INGER 89 / 96 INGER 96 / 96 SEAGLORY 96 / 00 FLAME 00 / 02 PLAMER 02 /09 KARA 09 / -.
Dalrymple
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!