ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CINDYA - IMO 8207862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CINDYAAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8207862Hits:735
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1984 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:El Camino Espanol
IMO:8207862
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224100000
Callsign:EBQE
Former name(s):
- Cindya (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,329 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© Darren Round
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© Darren Round
ESPS EL CAMINO ESPANOL A05
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!