ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS BATAVE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:superia [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS BATAVEAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:July 31, 2005IMO:9315018Hits:823
Location:Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Batave, ex Elite, JR-Shipping, seen Pointe A Pitre, Guadeloupe, 31 JUL 2005
Sietas 168
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’0.79” N, 4°35’44.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk Nl
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
22:30:02 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 11th, 06:00:38 UTCVigo
2018 September 4th, 23:45:03 UTCMaas
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 30th, 08:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 28th, 23:00:06 UTCSetubal
2018 August 27th, 08:00:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 26th, 05:00:07 UTCLisbon
2018 August 24th, 01:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Robert J Smith
ELITE
© Henk Jungerius
ELITE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!