ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDER LINGE - IMO 6707193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NEDER LINGEAdded:Mar 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:6707193Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Dunedin NZ
1967

Built 1967
1977 Nedlloyd Linge
1991 Linge
1991 broken up


Vessel Identification
Name:Linge
IMO:6707193
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Linge (Until 1991 Feb)
- Neder Linge (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:13,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
Builder (*):Nkk Shimizu Works
Shizuoka, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDER LINGE
© jennifer
NEDER LINGE
© Chris Howell
Nedlloyd Linge
© Ruud Harteveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!