ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAS - IMO 9317107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NIKOLASAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9317107Hits:766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
A very distant view and rather misty but may be of interest.
NIKOLAS 30,057-2005 IMO 9317107 at Tower Wharf Northfleet Oct 16th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crown
IMO:9317107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212909000
Callsign:C4TZ2
Former name(s):
- Nikolas (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,057 tons
Summer DWT:52,347 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’59.82” S, 17°42’24.96” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 325° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Mongla Bangladesh
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 06:30:17 UTCNg Los
2018 February 14th, 15:00:18 UTCLagos Nigeria
2017 December 21st, 12:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 19th, 03:00:54 UTCSkaw
2017 December 10th, 18:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:39 UTCBejaia
2017 November 21st, 06:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 11th, 08:00:38 UTCZa Dur
2017 June 27th, 09:00:17 UTCBrssz
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
OCEAN CROWN
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN CROWN
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN CROWN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!