ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKA - IMO 7336745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:ANKAAdded:Mar 08, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:7336745Hits:1,109
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Haifa docks on Feb 23rd,2011 was the 1285gt. 1973 built coaster ANKA reg.Togo (Lome).Previous name was Axion Esti.
Thanks to Peter Thede for info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky 1
IMO:7336745
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033200
Callsign:5IM432
Former name(s):
- Anka 3 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sotiria (Until 2009 Mar)
- Axion Esti (Until 2001 Mar)
- Myrmo (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MYRMO
© PWR
MYRMO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 08, 2011 20:26 (7 years ago)
Hi Lee
The IMO called 7336745 and the Name are "Anka". Flag Togo, Homeport are Lome. kinds regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!