ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMRAN - IMO 7042514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:OMRANAdded:Mar 08, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:7042514Hits:1,819
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The 1970 built,1937gt.coaster OMRAN reg Comoros,seen in Haifa Roads waiting for orders on Feb 23rd,2011.
Thanks Jordan Seifarth for verification.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omran
IMO:7042514
Former name(s):
- Mariam Queen (Until 2003 Dec)
- Heimbulk (Until 2003)
- Nordbulk (Until 2002 Mar)
- Running Bear (Until 1993 Jul)
- Euro Partner (Until 1987)
- Helene Graebe (Until 1983)
- Seeberg (Until 1978)
- Strombron (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heimbulk
© AndyCap
NORDBULK
© Brian Brady
EURO PARTNER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Mar 08, 2011 23:01 (8 years ago)
You've got the correct one by the looks of it. North Korea is a very common flag of convenience these days, especially in the eastern Med area.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!