ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STONEGATE - IMO 8216875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:STONEGATEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8216875Hits:973
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Liberian (Monrovia) flagged bulk carrier STONEGATE passing Hoek van Holland inbound to Rotterdam 16.10.2005. Built 1984 DWT 187,011 M/T

Imo Added 8216875
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stonegate
IMO:8216875
Former name(s):
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1998 Jun)
- River Star (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:107,083 tons
Summer DWT:187,011 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
Stonegate
© DDGHANSA
STONEGATE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 21:13 (10 years ago)
STONEGATE

Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8216875
Call Sign: A8AT5
Ex-names: River Star; Sunny Ocean
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Shipbuilding Corp. (Nagasu) in 1984
DWT: 187,011
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!