ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Mar 09, 2011
Captured:February 20, 2011IMO:7046936Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Louis Cruise Lines' 1971 built,14,194gt.CORAL reg.Grc.Seen
in the Aegean heading for Cyprus on a positional sailing on Feb 20th,2011.Previous names have been Triton-(05),Sunward 11-(91)and Cunard Adventurer-(77).
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS SYGGROS & CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CORAL
© Alfredo Aldi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!