ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 139 - IMO 8867040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 139Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867040Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
as Omskiy 139 in sources
Istanbul 14.10.2005
IMO No 8867040
built by Oltenita Shipyard Navol S.A.Romania.1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailbaron
IMO:8867040
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352800
Callsign:UBKG4
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 139 (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,957 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’22.2” N, 36°32’3.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 340° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Nwbls
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 18:00:07 UTCNwbls
2018 August 7th, 08:00:08 UTCRostov
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCRostov
2015 March 21st, 08:00:37 UTCKavala
2015 February 10th, 12:00:34 UTCMersin
2014 July 5th, 06:00:15 UTCRostov
2014 March 20th, 12:00:41 UTCAzov
2014 February 16th, 12:00:21 UTCRostov
2014 January 31st, 12:00:33 UTCHereke
2013 May 28th, 18:00:32 UTCAmaliapoli
More Of This Ship
BAKU STAR
© Askar
Sailbaron
© Wil Weijsters
BAKU STAR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 12, 2010 16:13 (8 years ago)
Project 1743.1 Omskiy.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!